ACPET

Representing quality private education
providers in Australia

In Focus
An Industry in Transition

I wrote to ACPET members last week articulating a... Read more

National
What is on this week in PD?

Dear Colleague, Our webinars will have you learni... Read more

VET FEE-Help student opt in flyer and VSL issues to be aware of

ACPET is receiving feedback from members about iss... Read more

ACPET signs MOU with TEQSA

The Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agenc... Read more

View all articles in latest edition »



National Quality and Ethics Committee

  • Kathleen Newcombe, Sarina Russo Institute (Chair)
  • Alexis Watt, RDNS Training and Silver Chain Training
  • Warren Walmsley, Jazz Music Institute

Governance, Audit and Risk Committee

  • Alexis Watt, RDNS Training and Silver Chain (Chair) 
  • Bruce Callaghan, BCA National Training Group (ex-officio)
  • Tony Kennedy, Industrylink Training Tasmania

Higher Education Committee

  • Robyn Adams, The University of Notre Dame Australia (Chair) 
  • Martin Cass, JMC Academy
  • Mike Evans, Kaplan International
  • Jane Fernandez, Avondale College of Higher Education 
  • Fiona O’Sullivan, Australian College of Applied Psychology
  • Peter Ryan, Consult Ed
  • Lea Marlow, Curtin College (WA)
  • Ruth Rosen, Ozford College of Business
  • Lee Ushakoff, Macleay College 
  • Bruce Callaghan, BCA National Training Group (ex-officio)

International Education Committee

  • Sean Mahoney (Chair), International College of Advanced Education / Myriad Group Training
  • Richard Brown, Browns English Language School
  • Gurdeep Dhillon, Australian Institute of Technical Training
  • Peter Gainey, JMC International
  • Katina Jones, Equals International
  • John Searle, Study Group Australia
  • Matt Stanton , SAIBT College
  • Sue Freeman, First Impressions Resources
  • Suresh Padmanabhan, REACH For Training

Vocational Education and Training Committee

  • Alexis Watt, RDNS Training and Silver Chain Training
  • Pauline Stowers, Mater Education Limited
  • Paul Rasmussen, The Spectrum Organization Association Inc
  • Christine Stone, Master Builders Association of SA
  • Tania Gomez, Linx Institute
  • Peter Laing, Republica Education
  • John Andary, Civil Contractors Federation
  • Pam Hargreaves, Independent Schools Victoria
  • Matthew Rowe, Skills Learning Australia (Academies Australasia)
  • Terrence Richards, Australian College of Training
  • Simon Hitchick, Open Colleges
  • Andrew Shea, Builders Academy Australia and ARP Education Solutions
  • Bill Hamill, RIST- Rural Industries Skill Training Centre
  • Jenny Hayes, Ella Bache College of Skin and Beauty Therapy
  • Steve McGregor, Educare Training Institute Australasia Pty Ltd
  • Jenny Field, Max Solutions
ACPET

ACPET | Members Login | Search | Legal